Title: Europa Premior
Europa Champion
Distinguished Merit
Awards:
Best NFC Breeding Male in Sweden (FIFé) 1997
Second Best Breeding Male in Sweden (FIFé) 1997 (all breeds)
Second Best NFC Breeding Male in Sweden (FIFé) 1998
Third Best Breeding Male in Sweden (FIFé) 1998.
Second Best NFC Breeding Male in Sweden (FIFé) 1999

At shows:
1 Best in Show
13 Nominations for Best in Show
16 Best in Variety
25 Best Breeding Male
3 Best Senior
1 Best Veteran

Colour: Blacksmoke and white,
NFO ns 09
Genotype: aaDDoyTtbIiSs
Health: HCM - normal December 2004
GSD IV - homozygous normal
Sex: Male
Born: November 23, 1995 in Spĺnga, Stockholm, Sweden
Nickname: Fonzie
Father: EP/EC S*Frostnattens Ivanhoe
Mother: CH S*Skottspolen's Black Blitzie
Breeder: Margareta Smith
Owner: Johanna Grebner
e-mail:  

Show results    Pictures    Pedigree    Offsprings

Fonzie is Distinguished Merit thanks to:
WW'04 SW'04 EP & EC S*Tassajara's Christa, DM & DSM
EC & PR S*Tassajara's Abel
EP S*Tigerögas Hamlet
EP S*Tigerögas Hannibal
EP & CH S*Tigerögas Juan Miro
EP & IC S*Tassajara's Gard
GIC S*Tassajara's Paladin
GIC S*Tigerögas Hiawatha
GIC S*Tigerögas Jamina
EP & IC S*Tigerögas Kol
IP S*Tassajara's Volden
IC S*Lo-Look's Rubriosa

Go back